Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Chemical R: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{RecipeStore|[[Mad Science Kit]]|5,000|G|It's SCIENCE! Defy the natural order with a [[Science Station]] that produces chemicals, a [[Laboratory]] in which to mix them, and a [[Lab Coat]], [[Combover]], and [[Ze Goggles]] to do so safely! You'll also get a starter pack of assorted chemicals. Mix them up! Special bonus: a Rare [[Death Ray]] to make your science truly mad!|5}}
{{RecipeStore|[[Mad Science Kit]]|5,000|G|It's SCIENCE! Defy the natural order with a [[Science Station]] that produces chemicals, a [[Laboratory]] in which to mix them, and a [[Lab Coat]], [[Combover]], and [[Ze Goggles]] to do so safely! You'll also get a starter pack of assorted chemicals. Mix them up! Special bonus: a Rare [[Death Ray]] to make your science truly mad!|5}}
{{RecipeProvider|Science}}
{{RecipeProvider|Science}}
'''Chemical R''' is an unsplicable chemical component which was added alongside the [[Mad Science Kit]].
'''Chemical R''' is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the [[Mad Science Kit]] on July 20, 2013.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}}
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|1|Chemical P|1|Mysterious Chemical|1|2}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|1|Chemical P|1|Mysterious Chemical|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Combover}}
|{{ItemLink|Combover}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|5|Chemical G|5|Chemical Y|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|5|Chemical G|1|Chemical Y|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}}
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|10|Chemical G|20|Mysterious Chemical||1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|10|Chemical G|20|Mysterious Chemical|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}}
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|10|Chemical B|2|Chemical Y|12|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Glowing Nose}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|10|Chemical B|12|Chemical Y|4|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Glowing Nose}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}}
Line 41: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}}
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Radioactive Chemical|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Radioactive Chemical|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|8|Chemical Y|4|Mysterious Chemical|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
Line 52: Line 55:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ze Goggles}}
|{{ItemLink|Ze Goggles}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|4|Chemical B|2|Chemical P|3|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|2|Chemical B|4|Chemical P|3|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 07:08, 13 March 2023

 Chemical R (Rarity: 10)

This is a highly toxic chemical. Do not ingest! Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals and create amazing new things.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#829BBE
#FF0000
Grow Time 21m 40s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 2

id:Chemical R

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Mad Science Kit for 5,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"It's SCIENCE! Defy the natural order with a Science Station that produces chemicals, a Laboratory in which to mix them, and a Lab Coat, Combover, and Ze Goggles to do so safely! You'll also get a starter pack of assorted chemicals. Mix them up! Special bonus: a Rare Death Ray to make your science truly mad!"
Every purchase will give 5 items.
Provider
Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an:
Science Station (random chance)

Chemical R is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Mad Science Kit on July 20, 2013.

Function

Being a type of chemical, Chemical R can be used for combining alongside two other types of chemicals in a Chemical Combiner to create certain items.

Along with the other types of chemicals, Chemical R is needed in order to synthesize a chemical.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Block Glue 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×1)
•    Chemical P (×1)
•    Mysterious Chemical (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Combover 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×5)
•    Chemical G (×1)
•    Chemical Y (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Forcefield 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical G (×20)
•    Mysterious Chemical (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Glowing Nose 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical B (×12)
•    Chemical Y (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 7.
Hand Drill 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical B (×2)
•    Radioactive Chemical (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Haunted Chemical 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Chemical B
•    Chemical G
•    Chemical P
•    Chemical R
•    Chemical Y
•    Mysterious Chemical
•    Radioactive Chemical
•    Synthetic Chemical
•    Unearthly Chemical
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Holiday Cheer Bomb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×3)
•    Chemical B (×4)
•    Mysterious Chemical (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 8.
Lab Coat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical P (×3)
•    Chemical Y (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Nuclear Detonator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical Y (×2)
•    Radioactive Chemical (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Radioactive Synthoid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×200)
•    Synthetic Chemical (×20)
•    Radioactive Chemical (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sassy Boots 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×8)
•    Chemical Y (×4)
•    Mysterious Chemical (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shockinator 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×5)
•    Chemical G (×10)
•    Chemical P (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shocking Hair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×4)
•    Chemical B (×1)
•    Chemical G (×30)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Synthetic Oculum 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×9)
•    Chemical Y (×5)
•    Synthetic Chemical (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ze Goggles 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×2)
•    Chemical B (×4)
•    Chemical P (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • Chemical R is the second most common drop one can receive from a Science Station.