Big Old Down Arrow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|It points the way to stuff below you!|Fire}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Racing Action Pack]]|3,500|G|Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A [[Race Start Flag]], [[Race End Flag]], 2 [[Checkpoint]]s, 2 [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]]s, a [[Big Old Up Arrow]], a [[Big Old Down Arrow]], and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new [[Air Robinsons]] that make you run faster!}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Devil Horns}} | ||
| | The '''Big Old Down Arrow''' is a splicable non-solid block which points down. It was added along with the [[Racing Action Pack]]. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Down Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Firefighter Pants - Yellow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Orange Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Sandstone Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Funnel - Down}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Steam Tubes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Gothic Building|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Racing Action Pack]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:42, 17 August 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Down Arrow (Rarity: 13)
It points the way to stuff below you!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #E13233 #EC5E42 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 43m 7s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pointy Sign Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Devil Horns Seed |
The Big Old Down Arrow is a splicable non-solid block which points down. It was added along with the Racing Action Pack.