Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Big Old Sideways Arrow: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}}
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Pointy Sign|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Pointy Sign|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Down Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Up Arrow}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Up Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}}
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}}

Latest revision as of 18:40, 17 August 2022

It points the way to whatever you want it to!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#E13233
#EC5E42
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 43m 7s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3
Paint Preview

id:Big Old Sideways Arrow

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
Every purchase will give 2 items.

The Big Old Sideways Arrow is a non-solid block which can be placed to be facing right of left, depending on which way the player is standing when placed.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Arrow Placard Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pointy Sign Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Down Arrow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pointy Sign (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Diagonal Up Arrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Up Arrow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pointy Sign (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elvish Longbow Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ladder Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Firefighter Jacket - Yellow Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png One-Way Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starseed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Secret Passage Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wood Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Funnel Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steam Tubes Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Valve Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Display Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Velvet Rope Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Copper Plumbing Seed