Big Old Sideways Arrow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Pointy Sign|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Pointy Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Down Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Up Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Up Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:40, 17 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow (Rarity: 13)
It points the way to whatever you want it to!
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #E13233 #EC5E42 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 43m 7s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 2 items. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pointy Sign Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed |
The Big Old Sideways Arrow is a non-solid block which can be placed to be facing right of left, depending on which way the player is standing when placed.