Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

High Tech Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


== Function ==
== Function ==
=== Possibilities ===
=== Possibilities ===
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
!
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kerjigger}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Kerjigger|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Orange Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Orange Block|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}}
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|House Entrance|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|House Entrance|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}}
|{{Sprite|Surgical Sponge}} [[Surgical Tool]]
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Lab Kit}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Clamp}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Pins}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Transfusion}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Ultrasound}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Defibrillator}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Latest revision as of 10:31, 26 July 2021

Well, it looks pretty advanced!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#B1B1B1
#C5C5C5
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3d 19h 49m 39s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 18
Paint Preview

id:High Tech Wall

High Tech Wall is a splicable background item which looks very similar to the High Tech Block with a darker grey colour.

Function

Possibilities

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kerjigger 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Portal Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Time-Space Rupture Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png House Entrance Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Tool Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Biohazard Sign Seed