Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Stone Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Classic fieldstone wall, stylish and sturdy.|Earth}}
{{Item|Classic fieldstone wall, stylish and sturdy.|Earth}}
{{RecipeSplice|Grey Block|Rock}}
{{RecipeSplice|Grey Block|Rock}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Stone Wall''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.
The '''Stone Wall''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.


Line 11: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Curly Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Curly Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Blackrock Wall|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Blackrock Wall|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Ancient Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block}}
Line 17: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone}}
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Grass|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Grass|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tank Top}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Jail Door|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}}
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}}

Latest revision as of 15:08, 8 August 2025

Classic fieldstone wall, stylish and sturdy.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 8 Directional
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#645F50
#CBCBCB
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4m 35s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Stone Wall

The Stone Wall is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Stone Wall serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Curly Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blackrock Wall Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Temple Stone Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sandstone Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grimstone Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tank Top Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jail Door Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Texas Limestone Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cliffside Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Viking Helmet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pointy Sign Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ye Olde Tavern Roof 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Beer (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Roof (×25)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Wall (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Gallery