Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Harvest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Harvest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pint}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Block|Decorative Shrine|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Peg}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pebbles Block|Decorative Shrine|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barrel Dispenser}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pe|Pu}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Pe}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Hat}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Pr}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Beard}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Ha}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Lo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Broomstick}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Broomstick}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|So}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji's Little Partner}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji's Little Partner}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|R|Co}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barrel Dispenser}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Links' Mugunghwa}}
|{{ItemLink|Links' Mugunghwa}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Floating Lotus Flower|200|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pint}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Block|Decorative Shrine|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Keg}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pebbles Block|Decorative Shrine|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Misthios' Hugo}}
|{{ItemLink|Misthios' Hugo}}
|This item was given to Misthios for their contributions as a voluntary moderator.
|This item was given to Misthios for their contributions as a voluntary moderator.
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Latest revision as of 11:55, 4 October 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 11th: Harvest Festival!

Gather 'round, Growtopians, as it's time to harvest some fun because Harvest Festival has sprouted once again, and this year's crop is looking extra sweet!

While tending your trees, you might just pluck some tasty Mooncakes, but don't devour them all just yet! Instead, offer them up to the Harvest Spirits - the more delicious your offering, the tastier the rewards you might reap! Also, don't forget to sharpen your scythes because Harvest Heroes is starting tomorrow!

We are also back with 2 new Sponsored Items Growmoji's Little Partner and Links' Mugunghwa! Congrats Growmoji & Links on completing all the Epic Quests!

What's a festival without some a-PEEL-ing deals? For the next 24 hours, the HarvestFest Starter Pack and the HarvestFest Value Pack will be on sale! Get them while you can as they're both loaded with everything you need to make this Harvest Festival one for the record books!

Last but not least, for those who want to shine brighter than the moon itself, the dazzling Starry Night Aura will be twinkling in the store for the entire duration of Harvest Festival!

Please make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to find more details here!

Harvest Festival 2025 started on September 11, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starry Night Aura 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Starry Night Aura for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Harvest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Passionate Painter Pants 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Passionate Painter Hat 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Passionate Painter Beard 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Passionate Painter Shirt 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Broomstick 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji's Little Partner 1 may be received as a rare reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barrel Dispenser 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Links' Mugunghwa 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floating Lotus Flower (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pumpkin Pint Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Decorative Shrine Seed
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pumpkin Keg Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pebbles Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Decorative Shrine Seed
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Misthios' Hugo This item was given to Misthios for their contributions as a voluntary moderator.
Contents