Update:Harvest Festival/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Last but not least, for those who want to shine brighter than the moon itself, the dazzling Starry Night Aura will be twinkling in the store for the entire duration of Harvest Festival! | Last but not least, for those who want to shine brighter than the moon itself, the dazzling Starry Night Aura will be twinkling in the store for the entire duration of Harvest Festival! | ||
Please make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to find more details [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements//7267782-harvest-festival-2025 here]!| | Please make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to find more details [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements//7267782-harvest-festival-2025 here]!|harvestfest2025.png}} | ||
'''Harvest Festival 2025''' started on September 11, 2025. | '''Harvest Festival 2025''' started on September 11, 2025. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Harvest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Harvest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Pe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Pr}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Beard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Ha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Pu|Lo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Broomstick}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Broomstick}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|So}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji's Little Partner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|R|Co}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barrel Dispenser}} | |{{ItemLink|Barrel Dispenser}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Links' Mugunghwa}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Floating Lotus Flower|200|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pint}} | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pint}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Block|Decorative Shrine|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Keg}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pebbles Block|Decorative Shrine|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Misthios' Hugo}} | ||
| | |This item was given to Misthios for their contributions as a voluntary moderator. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:55, 4 October 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 11th: Harvest Festival! Gather 'round, Growtopians, as it's time to harvest some fun because Harvest Festival has sprouted once again, and this year's crop is looking extra sweet! While tending your trees, you might just pluck some tasty Mooncakes, but don't devour them all just yet! Instead, offer them up to the Harvest Spirits - the more delicious your offering, the tastier the rewards you might reap! Also, don't forget to sharpen your scythes because Harvest Heroes is starting tomorrow! We are also back with 2 new Sponsored Items Growmoji's Little Partner and Links' Mugunghwa! Congrats Growmoji & Links on completing all the Epic Quests! What's a festival without some a-PEEL-ing deals? For the next 24 hours, the HarvestFest Starter Pack and the HarvestFest Value Pack will be on sale! Get them while you can as they're both loaded with everything you need to make this Harvest Festival one for the record books! Last but not least, for those who want to shine brighter than the moon itself, the dazzling Starry Night Aura will be twinkling in the store for the entire duration of Harvest Festival! Please make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to find more details here! |
Harvest Festival 2025 started on September 11, 2025.