Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Garuda's Glory/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:


Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7265540-garuda-s-glory-2025 learn more!].|GarudaBanner2025.png}}
Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7265540-garuda-s-glory-2025 learn more!].|GarudaBanner2025.png}}
'''Garuda's Glory 2025''' started on August 7, 2025.


==Items==
==Items==
Line 12: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}}
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Garuda's Glory]] 2025 only!}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Scythes}}
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Mount}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Scythes}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Ancient Block|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Garuda Chest}} [[Garuda Chest]]===
*Now costs 30,000 [[gems]] for each purchase, previously 25,000.
[[Category:Garuda's Glory]]
[[Category:Garuda's Glory]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:09, 8 August 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

August 7th: Garuda's Glory!

The winds of wonder are howling once more as Garuda's Glory returns to Growtopia! Get ready to spread your tails and slither into the action, because this weekend is about to take off in legendary style!

Swing by the store and snatch up the mythical Garuda Chest, brimming with treasures that will make your tails rattle! But wait, there's more to this tale than treasures! This year, we're turning up the hiss-teria with the Nagini Mount! Slither through the skies like a true legendary serpent! Don't miss your chance to coil up with this majestic creature before it vanishes into myth!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!.

Garuda's Glory 2025 started on August 7, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nagini Mount 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Garuda's Glory 2025 only!

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Batik Kawung Pattern Background 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Batik Parang Pattern Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Mount 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Scythes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddha Holding Statue Throne 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barong Dance Costume Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Temple Stone Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Block Seed

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest

  • Now costs 30,000 gems for each purchase, previously 25,000.