Super Pineapple Party/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
m add changes |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]].}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bow Rider}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon Helm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Helmet}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Watermelon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Fidget Spinner Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Hair Pin}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Gatling Gun}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Eyes}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Khopeshes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Blump Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Changes== | |||
* {{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} is no longer obtainable through Pineapple Magic. | |||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:14, 8 June 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 5th: Super Pineapple Party Get ready to go bananas, wait, we mean pineapples! The juiciest event of the year is back and it’s bringing the tropical heat! It’s time to splice, munch, and feed your way through a week-long fruit frenzy in the Super Pineapple Party! The more pineapples you devour, the more you’ll start looking like one… literally! Feeling extra fruity? Trade with the returning Tropical Merchant, blend exotic fruits in the Super Fruit Mixing Machine, and whip up wild rewards like the zesty Dragon Fruit Bow Rider or the punchy Papaya Gatling Gun! Don’t forget to stock up on goodies from the Tropical Panic Pack, it’s packing a brand-new surprise this year, and if you grab enough, you’ll unlock the sweetest wings in town! So grab your shades, bring your appetite, and let the tropical chaos peel loose! This is one party you don’t want to miss! Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below for all the fruity details! |
Super Pineapple Party 2025 started on June 5, 2025.
Items
Changes
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Coronet is no longer obtainable through Pineapple Magic.