St. Patrick's Week/2025: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m add new items |
m fix recipe |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Blouse}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cu Chulainn's Mythical Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Cu Chulainn's Mythical Lance}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Antennae Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Antennae Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}} | |||
|'''[[Blarney Bonanza]]'''<br>{{TableRecipeStore||250,000|G|1|False}}<br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Black Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrockin' Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|G|S|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Coin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Blarney Bonanza|250,000|G|1|False}}<br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Silk Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Clover|1||Pot O' Gold}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Changes== | |||
===[[Daily Challenges#Daily Challenges|Patrick's Prize Daily Challenge]]=== | |||
*To earn points from the same [[BLARNEY]] parkour, the players now have to complete any 6 unique [[BLARNEY]] parkours instead of all 10. | |||
===New recipes for previous [[Blarney Bonanza]] items=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mallet of Sucelles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Yellow Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp of Aibell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|White Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Green Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Grey Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron of the Dagda}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Red Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Blue Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Orange Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Brown Block|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:45, 28 August 2025
| St. Patrick's Week 2013 | St. Patrick's Week 2014 | St. Patrick's Week 2015 | St. Patrick's Week 2016 | St. Patrick's Week 2017 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2018 | St. Patrick's Week 2019 | St. Patrick's Week 2020 | St. Patrick's Week 2021 | St. Patrick's Week 2022 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 14th: St. Patrick's Week!
The sun is shining, the grass is bright, The Blarney Worlds, from one to ten, The Blarney Bonanza set to go, The Giant Pot O'Gold awaits, Make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the lucky details here! |
St. Patrick's Week 2025 is an annual event that occurred on March 14, 2025.
Items
Changes
Patrick's Prize Daily Challenge
- To earn points from the same BLARNEY parkour, the players now have to complete any 6 unique BLARNEY parkours instead of all 10.