Winterfest Calendar - 2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | | {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Partridge in a Pear Tree}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink Obelisk}} | | {{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Antimatter Dust}} | | {{ItemLink|Antimatter Dust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Anubis | | {{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio's Trousers}} | |{{ItemLink|Ezio's Trousers}} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | | {{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Carousel Horse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | | {{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Growmoji Lol Mask}} | | {{ItemLink|Growmoji Lol Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Wings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | | {{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 345: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Possibilities== | ==Possibilities== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 1 December 2024
Winterfest Calendar - 2024
A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | 42 Hits 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #8507CA #43D8A9 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| During WinterFest 2024 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Winterfest Calendar - 2024 is an unsplicable non-solid provider block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2024 update on December 1, 2024. It can be bought from the Growtopia Store for 65,000 Gems from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2024 has been bought.
Function
As a provider, the Winterfest Calendar - 2024 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2024. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time.
Rewards
| Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Kerjigger |
| Zodiac Wings |
| Rare |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones |
| Antimatter Dust |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Gem Hair |
| Caduceaxe |
| Nutcracker Pants |
| Ezio's Beard |
| Void Egg |
| Snowtopian |
| Obelisk |
| Uncommon |
| Anubis Boots |
| Puffy Blue Jacket |
| Conveyor Block |
| Two Turtle Doves |
| Glowing Nose |
| Common |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy |
| Snowy Fence |
| Chocolate Block (x5) |
| Winter Gift (x5) |
| Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Anime Bowtail |
| Sungate |
| Lightning Horns |
| Rare |
| Prehistoric Dragon Claw |
| Snowfrost's Suit |
| Ezio's Hood |
| Water Egg |
| Star Tool Droid |
| Snowtopian |
| Obelisk |
| Uncommon |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Axolotl Slippers |
| Snowball ×10 |
| Robot Legs |
| Conveyor Block |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight |
| Winter Gift ×10 |
| Four Calling Birds |
| Common |
| S'mores Block (x2) |
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Used Winterfest Calendar - 2024 | 1 can replace • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 after being used up for 25 days. |