Winterfest Calendar - 2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} {{RequireUnavailable|{{RequireWinterFest|{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2024|65,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed wit..." |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} | {{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} | ||
{{RequireWinterFest|{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2024|65,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store.}}|2024}} | |||
The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2024''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2024 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2024]] update on December 1, 2024. It can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 65,000 [[Gems]] from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2024 has been bought. | The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2024''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2024 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2024]] update on December 1, 2024. It can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 65,000 [[Gems]] from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2024 has been bought. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | | {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Partridge in a Pear Tree}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink Obelisk}} | | {{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Antimatter Dust}} | | {{ItemLink|Antimatter Dust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Anubis | | {{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio's Trousers}} | |{{ItemLink|Ezio's Trousers}} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | | {{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Carousel Horse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | | {{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Growmoji Lol Mask}} | | {{ItemLink|Growmoji Lol Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Wings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | | {{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 345: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Possibilities== | ==Possibilities== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 1 December 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2024
A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2024, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 42 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #8507CA #43D8A9 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During WinterFest 2024 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Winterfest Calendar - 2024 is an unsplicable non-solid provider block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2024 update on December 1, 2024. It can be bought from the Growtopia Store for 65,000 Gems from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2024 has been bought.
Function
As a provider, the Winterfest Calendar - 2024 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2024. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time.
Rewards
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Used Winterfest Calendar - 2024 | 1 can replace • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2024 after being used up for 25 days. |