Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Black Friday/2024: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black and White Balloons}}
|{{ItemLink|Black and White Balloons}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Friday Box Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Friday Box Head}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="4"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Mascara}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Mascara}}
Line 36: Line 37:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edgy Anime Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Edgy Anime Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
||{{TableRecipeNPC|L|World Lock|25}}{{TableRequireEvent|Black Friday}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Remote Control Television}}
|{{TableRecipeNPC|L|World Lock|50}}{{TableRequireEvent|Black Friday}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
===Changes===
;{{ItemLink|Black Friday Black Box}}
* Now sold in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 125,000 [[Gems]] for a limited time each day.
;{{ItemLink|Black Friday Black Box Xtreme}}
* Now sold in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 2,000,000 [[Gems]] for a limited time each day.
==Cyber Monday==
{{Gazette|December 2nd: Cyber Monday!
The weekend may be over, but the deals are still breaking blocks - literally! It's Cyber Monday, and we're serving up gem-packed surprises to kickstart your week!
Smash blocks like there's no tomorrow for a chance to earn Double Gems!
But wait, there's a bonus to this Monday madness, the iconic Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems is hitting the store for a limited time! It's the perfect way to shower your worlds with some shiny goodness!
Oh, and guess what? The Black Friday extravaganza isn't over yet! That's right - all the epic deals and discounts are still going strong for the rest of today! So if you thought you missed out on the shopping frenzy, think again - it's your last chance to snag those amazing deals before they vanish!
Please make sure to check [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7241560-cyber-monday-2024 our announcement] to find out more!|Cyber monday.png}}
The Cyber Monday event occurred on December 2nd, 2024. During the event, for one day, smashing blocks gave twice as many [[Gems]].
[[Category:Black Friday]]
[[Category:Black Friday]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Cyber Monday]]

Latest revision as of 09:14, 27 November 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette
File:Black friday.png

November 28th: Black Friday!

It’s time to unleash your inner bargain hunter and dive into the biggest shopping frenzy of the year as Black Friday weekend is here!

Get ready to score jaw-dropping deals on Gem Packs and snag exclusive Black Friday Black Boxes as bonuses! These boxes are jam-packed with sleek, black-themed goodies that will have you looking sharp and stylish while roaming around Growtopia!

Feeling the rush yet? Don’t blink, because our Exclusive Hourly Store Specials will keep you on your toes! Snag up to a whopping 90% discount on selected store items that change every hour, and collect Cashback Coupons while you’re at it!

For the grand finale, we’re going all out with Black Friday Black Boxes and the ultra-rare Black Friday Black Box Extremes! Keep an eye on the store for when they pop up as they will be available for a limited time and in limited quantities!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the latest bang on news!

Black Friday

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Stealth Mech Robot 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box Xtreme (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon LED Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shirt Rack
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dual Obsidian Spears 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box (×1)
→   Only available for a limited amount of time!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black and White Balloons 10 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Box Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Mascara
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punk Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Suit Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edgy Anime Hair 1 can be purchased from Locke The Salesman for World Lock (x25).
→   During Black Friday only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Remote Control Television 1 can be purchased from Locke The Salesman for World Lock (x50).
→   During Black Friday only!

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box Xtreme

Cyber Monday

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 2nd: Cyber Monday!

The weekend may be over, but the deals are still breaking blocks - literally! It's Cyber Monday, and we're serving up gem-packed surprises to kickstart your week!

Smash blocks like there's no tomorrow for a chance to earn Double Gems!

But wait, there's a bonus to this Monday madness, the iconic Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems is hitting the store for a limited time! It's the perfect way to shower your worlds with some shiny goodness!

Oh, and guess what? The Black Friday extravaganza isn't over yet! That's right - all the epic deals and discounts are still going strong for the rest of today! So if you thought you missed out on the shopping frenzy, think again - it's your last chance to snag those amazing deals before they vanish!

Please make sure to check our announcement to find out more!

The Cyber Monday event occurred on December 2nd, 2024. During the event, for one day, smashing blocks gave twice as many Gems.