Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Garuda's Glory/2024: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
LaluShi (talk | contribs)
m LaluShi moved page Garuda Week/2024 to Garuda's Glory/2024: usual name format for this event.
Wocura (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:


Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7231362-garuda-s-glory-2024#post7232319 learn more!].|GarudaBanner2024.png}}
Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7231362-garuda-s-glory-2024#post7232319 learn more!].|GarudaBanner2024.png}}
'''Garuda's Glory 2024''' started on August 8, 2024.


'''Garuda's Glory''' is an update that was added on August 26, 2022. For three days, [[Garuda Chest|Garuda Chests]] are obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for [[Gems]].
Opening a Garuda Chest may award the player with an exclusive Garuda-themed item. The [[Garuda Wings]] can also be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for $9.99 during this event.
==Items==
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Ahool}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Garuda's Glory]] 2024 only!}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mask of Ahool}}
|{{ItemLink|Mask of Ahool}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|rowspan="14"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Chest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legs of Ahool}}
|{{ItemLink|Legs of Ahool}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Feet of Ahool}}
|{{ItemLink|Feet of Ahool}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ears of Ahool}}
|{{ItemLink|Ears of Ahool}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Body of Ahool}}
|{{ItemLink|Body of Ahool}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Trousers}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Cap}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Boots}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Trousers}}
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Trousers}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Circlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Circlet}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Boots}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Trousers}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Belt}}
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Belt}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Garuda's Glory]]
[[Category:Garuda's Glory]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 14:45, 7 August 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

August 8th: Garuda's Glory!

Soar into the weekend as Garuda's Glory is back! The skies are calling, and we've got some exciting stuff lined-up that will surely take your adventure to new heights! Dr.Annan

For a limited time only, the mythical Garuda Chest is up for grabs in the store! Crack one open and try your luck, you might just find some truly excellent rewards that will have you flying higher than ever!

But that's not all! Prepare to spread your wings further with the brand-new Wings of Ahool! These majestic wings will have you gliding through Growtopia like a bat out of a myth! Grab them while you can to unleash your inner bird of prey and rise above the rest!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!.

Garuda's Glory 2024 started on August 8, 2024.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Ahool 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Garuda's Glory 2024 only!

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mask of Ahool 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legs of Ahool
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Feet of Ahool
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ears of Ahool
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Body of Ahool
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Lord's Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Lord's Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Lord's Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Lord's Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Trousers
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Circlet
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Lord's Trousers 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Belt
Contents