Garuda's Glory/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
m LaluShi moved page Garuda Week/2024 to Garuda's Glory/2024: usual name format for this event. |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7231362-garuda-s-glory-2024#post7232319 learn more!].|GarudaBanner2024.png}} | Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7231362-garuda-s-glory-2024#post7232319 learn more!].|GarudaBanner2024.png}} | ||
'''Garuda's Glory 2024''' started on August 8, 2024. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Ahool}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Garuda's Glory]] 2024 only!}} | |||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mask of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Mask of Ahool}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1 | |rowspan="14"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legs of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Legs of Ahool}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Feet of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Feet of Ahool}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ears of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Ears of Ahool}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Body of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Body of Ahool}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Cap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Trousers}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Trousers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Shirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Circlet}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Circlet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Boots}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Lord's Trousers}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Belt}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Belt}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Garuda's Glory]] | [[Category:Garuda's Glory]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:45, 7 August 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
August 8th: Garuda's Glory! Soar into the weekend as Garuda's Glory is back! The skies are calling, and we've got some exciting stuff lined-up that will surely take your adventure to new heights! Dr.Annan For a limited time only, the mythical Garuda Chest is up for grabs in the store! Crack one open and try your luck, you might just find some truly excellent rewards that will have you flying higher than ever! But that's not all! Prepare to spread your wings further with the brand-new Wings of Ahool! These majestic wings will have you gliding through Growtopia like a bat out of a myth! Grab them while you can to unleash your inner bird of prey and rise above the rest! Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!. |
Garuda's Glory 2024 started on August 8, 2024.