SummerFest/2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claws}} | |{{ItemLink|Crab Claws}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Shell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Hermit Crab|C}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swimming Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Swimming Cap}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment|1|Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment|120|Ultra White Fragment|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Beach Aura}} | ||
|1 can be claimed after opening 800 [[Summer Surprise]]s. | |1 can be claimed after opening 800 [[Summer Surprise]]s. {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:20, 21 July 2025
SummerFest 2024 started on July 11, 2024.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Summer Drip Shirt | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the SummerFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → Available on July 11, 2024 only! 1 can be obtained from purchasing the SummerFest Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| Summer Drip Shorts | |
| Seaside Sun Hat | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the SummerFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → Available on July 11, 2024 only! |
| Phoenix Mantle | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) 1 has a chance to be obtained from: |
| Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Super Summer Surprise |
| Crab Hood | |
| Crab Claws | |
| Crab Shell | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Hermit Crab. |
| Swimming Cap | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Swimming Goggles | |
| Body Tattoos | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Ultraviolet Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Ultra Purple Fragment (×1) • Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment (×120) • Ultra White Fragment (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Beach Aura | 1 can be claimed after opening 800 Summer Surprises. → During SummerFest only! |