Update:WinterFest/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2023 to Update:WinterFest/2023 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | {{WinterFestNavbar}} | ||
{{Gazette|December 15th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|December 15th: Winterfest! | ||
Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! | Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|WinterFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available from the 15th to the 16th of December, 2023!}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|WinterFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available from the 15th to the 16th of December, 2023!}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mantle of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Mantle of Deepest Winter|350,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available on the 27th of December, 2023!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|k|z|y|b|a|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|k|s|b|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|k|s|b|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shawl}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Jimmy Snow}}{{TableRequireClothings|Candle Crown}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}} | |{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="4"|0 | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="4"|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Foliage|Tomato}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Winter Gift|20|Wizard's Robe|1|Ghost-In-A-Jar|1|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}} | |{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}} | ||
|5 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Das Red Balloon|Space Connector}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carol Mutton Chops}} | |||
|9 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Pocket Lighter}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|22|December|2023}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===Changes=== | |||
===={{CustomResize|Bingo_Card.png|72}} [[Winterfest Bingo]]==== | |||
*Was added to the game. | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 15th: Winterfest! Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! Crack, pop, and unwrap your way to winter royalty with the magic of the Royal Winter Seals! Craft your own winter tale and choose your destiny by directing your seals to the branch that speaks to your frosty heart! Bundle up and dive into a blizzard of surprises with the WinterFest Starter Pack, available for just the next 24 hours! That's not all, you can get the WinterFest Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unlock a bunch of the most essential festive goodies! Don't miss out on the joyous double whammy of Merry Monday and Festive Friday during Winterfest! It's the gift that keeps on granting your these Special Winter Wishes! Learn more about the coldest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here! |
WinterFest 2023 started on December 15, 2023.
Items
Changes
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Winterfest Bingo
- Was added to the game.