Update:Harvest Festival/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2023 to Update:Harvest Festival/2023 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Get ready to harvest some laughter and joy because Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to reap what you sow and dive into a bountiful celebration of all things farming and fall-tastic! | Get ready to harvest some laughter and joy because Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to reap what you sow and dive into a bountiful celebration of all things farming and fall-tastic! | ||
Gather those Mooncakes and join the festivities by offering them, maybe you will get lucky and score some fun beauti-fall rewards! Don't forget to sharpen your scythes because Harvest Heroes is starting tomorrow! | |||
We're also kicking off Harvest Festival this year with a 24-hour sale of the HarvestFest Starter Pack and the HarvestFest Value Pack! These corn-fused packs will have you plowing through the week with excitement! | |||
That's not all, embrace your dark side and unleash your inner grim reaper with the Soul Harvester's Scythe available now in the store till the end of Harvest Festival! | |||
Please make sure to read ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to find more details! | |||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7197034-harvest-festival-2023?p=7199038#post7199038 ThePsyborgs's Dev Diary.]|Harvest2023.png.png}}'''Harvest Festival 2023''' started on September 21, 2023. | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7197034-harvest-festival-2023?p=7199038#post7199038 ThePsyborgs's Dev Diary.]|Harvest2023.png.png}}'''Harvest Festival 2023''' started on September 21, 2023. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Harvester's Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Soul Harvester's Scythe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Hair Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Harvest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|September|21|2023}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Seed Crate}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Seed Crate}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 55: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mantle of Chang'e}} | |{{ItemLink|Mantle of Chang'e}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co}} | |{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Lantern Kite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Koi Fish Leash|1|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Sky Lantern|50|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Cape - Golden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|Pu|So}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Cape - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|Un|So}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Cape - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|Ba|So}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Mask - Golden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|R|Co|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Mask - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|R|Co|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Mask - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|R|Co|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Shirt - Golden}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Co|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Pants - Golden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Shirt - Red}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Co|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Pants - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Shirt - Green}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Co|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Pants - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Feet - Golden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Co|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Feet - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Co|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Dancer Feet - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Co|Ba}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 21st: Harvest Festival! Get ready to harvest some laughter and joy because Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to reap what you sow and dive into a bountiful celebration of all things farming and fall-tastic! Gather those Mooncakes and join the festivities by offering them, maybe you will get lucky and score some fun beauti-fall rewards! Don't forget to sharpen your scythes because Harvest Heroes is starting tomorrow! We're also kicking off Harvest Festival this year with a 24-hour sale of the HarvestFest Starter Pack and the HarvestFest Value Pack! These corn-fused packs will have you plowing through the week with excitement! That's not all, embrace your dark side and unleash your inner grim reaper with the Soul Harvester's Scythe available now in the store till the end of Harvest Festival! Please make sure to read ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to find more details! |
Harvest Festival 2023 started on September 21, 2023.