SummerFest/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette| | {{Gazette|July 13th: SummerFest! | ||
Summerfest is finally here! Time to rise and ride the waves with your surf buddies to get that much needed dose of Vitamin Sea! | Summerfest is finally here! Time to rise and ride the waves with your surf buddies to get that much needed dose of Vitamin Sea! | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Check out all the sunny details by reading ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here! | Check out all the sunny details by reading ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here! | ||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7190046-summerfest-2023 Forum Announcement]| | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7190046-summerfest-2023 Forum Announcement]|7132023.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2023''' started on July 13, | '''SummerFest 2023''' started on July 13, 2023. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}} | |rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Value Pack|2.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | ||
|rowspan="2" | {{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slippers in Sand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Propeller}} | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Wings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Neptune's Armor}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sickles}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sickles}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Turret}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Deck Chair|5|Water Bucket|5|Beach Blast|1|3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Wall}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Beach Umbrella|5|Water Bucket|5|Beach Blast|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Beach Umbrella|5|Water Bucket|5|Beach Blast|1|3}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Surfer}} | |||
|1 can be claimed after opening 400 [[Summer Surprise]]s. {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sand Bucket}} | |{{ItemLink|Sand Bucket}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandtopian}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Sword}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment|1|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment|120|Ultra White Fragment|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment|1|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment|120|Ultra White Fragment|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Headband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Playful Popsicle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Jimmy Snow}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:20, 21 July 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 13th: SummerFest! Summerfest is finally here! Time to rise and ride the waves with your surf buddies to get that much needed dose of Vitamin Sea! Get ready to reap what you sow and rise from the ashes with the newest fiery Phoenix Item, the Phoenix Sickles! Dive deep down into the Growtopian oceans and bend the waves with the newest Neptune Item, the Neptune Armor! Mark your calendars because the Phoenix will be rising again this Summerfest starting from Day 2 onwards! A limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning. So, keep your eyes open and check out the store for more information on getting your hands on these lit items! That's not all, we're kicking off Summerfest this year with a 24-hour sale of the SummerFest Starter Pack and the SummerFest Value Pack! These sun-sational packs contain a bunch of Summerfest items that will surely be needed throughout the hot summer! Check out all the sunny details by reading ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here! |
SummerFest 2023 started on July 13, 2023.