Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat!
What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat!


This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin'
This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' rewards!
 
Get your fill of the sweetest party news by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below!
 
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7186599-super-pineapple-party-2023 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary]
|Pineapple_Week2023.png}}
|Pineapple_Week2023.png}}
'''Super Pineapple Party 2023''' started on June 9, 2023.
'''Super Pineapple Party 2023''' started on June 9, 2023.
Line 13: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeStore|Tropical Panic Pack|40,000|G|5|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Tropical Panic Pack|40,000|G|5|False}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Tropical Panic Pack|Tropical Panic Packs]].}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|3-11}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1-11}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|3-11}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1-11}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|3-11}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1-11}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Brigade}}
|
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Brigade}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Shirt}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Porcupineapple Pair}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Pants}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Piece}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Pineapple}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Pineapple Block}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Kiwi}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Maddening Mandarin}}
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Kiwi Block}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Banana Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Bussin' Sword}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Block}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Papaya}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Papaya Block}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Block}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Watermelon}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Watermelon Block}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Piece}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Watermelon}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loop of Fruits}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Bussin' Sword}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Watermelon Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Block}}
|
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Dragon Fruit}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Dragon Fruit Block}}
|
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|20|Dragon Fruit}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Papaya Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}}
|
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Kiwi Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Porcupineapple Pair}}
|
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Banana Onesie}}
|
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Banana Onesie|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Dragon Fruit Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Loop of Fruits}}
|
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Loop of Fruits|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Maddening Mandarin}}
|
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Maddening Mandarin|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fresh Pineapple Block}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Merchant}}
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Merchant}}
|Unobtainable.
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Fruit Mixing Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Fruit Mixing Machine}}
|Unobtainable.
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 08:17, 31 August 2024

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 9th: Super Pineapple Party Week!

What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat!

This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' rewards!

Get your fill of the sweetest party news by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below!

MystikCorpse's Dev Diary

Super Pineapple Party 2023 started on June 9, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Fruit Crate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
5 can be obtained from purchasing the Tropical Panic Pack for 40,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit Dragon 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 1 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 Tropical Panic Packs.
1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon 1-11 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi 1-11 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya 1-11 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Brigade 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pizza Piece 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fresh Pineapple Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Bussin' Sword
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fresh Kiwi Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi Bussin' Sword
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fresh Papaya Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya Bussin' Sword
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fresh Watermelon Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon Bussin' Sword
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fresh Dragon Fruit Block 20 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Porcupineapple Pair 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banana Onesie 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 62,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loop of Fruits 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 87,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maddening Mandarin 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 97,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Merchant Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fruit Mixing Machine

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest for Tropical Fruits

Main article: Tropical Merchant/Quests

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Panic Pack & Tropical Fruit Crate

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party (Updated)

  • Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngWatermelon Slice Renamed