Super Pineapple Party/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat! | What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat! | ||
This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' | This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' rewards! | ||
|Pineapple_Week2023.png}}'''Super Pineapple Party 2023''' started on June 9, 2023. | |||
Get your fill of the sweetest party news by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below! | |||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7186599-super-pineapple-party-2023 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary] | |||
|Pineapple_Week2023.png}} | |||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2023''' started on June 9, 2023. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Tropical Fruit Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Tropical Panic Pack|40,000|G|5|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Tropical Panic Pack|Tropical Panic Packs]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon}} | |{{ItemLink|Watermelon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1-11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi}} | |{{ItemLink|Kiwi}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1-11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Papaya}} | |{{ItemLink|Papaya}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1-11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Tropical|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Brigade}} | ||
| | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Shirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Piece}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fresh Pineapple Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi | |{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Kiwi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fresh Kiwi Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Kiwi Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Papaya Block}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Papaya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fresh Papaya Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Watermelon Block}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Watermelon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fresh Watermelon Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}} | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Watermelon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Watermelon Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|8|Dragon Fruit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fresh Dragon Fruit Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|20|Dragon Fruit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Porcupineapple Pair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Banana Onesie}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Banana Onesie|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Loop of Fruits}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Loop of Fruits|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Maddening Mandarin}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Maddening Mandarin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tropical Merchant}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Super Fruit Mixing Machine}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Changes== | ==Changes== | ||
Latest revision as of 08:17, 31 August 2024
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 9th: Super Pineapple Party Week! What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat! This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' rewards! Get your fill of the sweetest party news by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below! |
Super Pineapple Party 2023 started on June 9, 2023.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest for Tropical Fruits
- Main article: Tropical Merchant/Quests
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Panic Pack & Tropical Fruit Crate
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 18,000 Gems (Tropical Panic Pack)
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 10,000 Gems (Tropical Panic Crate)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party (Updated)
- Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngWatermelon Slice Renamed
- As of Super Pineapple Party/2023, the Watermelon was renamed to Watermelon Slice.