St. Patrick's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}} | |{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|'''[[Blarney Bonanza]]''' | ||
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 [[gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. <br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed. | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 [[gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. <br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed. | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Brat}} | |{{ItemLink|The Brat}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Gem Shades}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMine | |{{TableRecipeMine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}} | |{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|World Lock Shades}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMap|treasure}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:51, 24 May 2023
| St. Patrick's Week 2013 | St. Patrick's Week 2014 | St. Patrick's Week 2015 | St. Patrick's Week 2016 | St. Patrick's Week 2017 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2018 | St. Patrick's Week 2019 | St. Patrick's Week 2020 | St. Patrick's Week 2021 | St. Patrick's Week 2022 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 17th: St. Patrick's Week! Hear lively beats, Not just one to nine, We hope you are lucky, Take your four-leaf clover, Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! |
St. Patrick's Week 2023 is a annual event that occurred on March 17, 2023.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY10
- Was added to the game.
Textures
- Some items had their textures fixed:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DigiVend Machine
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Gate
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Stage
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mean Wolf Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Uranium Chair
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier