Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 46: Line 46:
|{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice||5}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice||5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}}
|rowspan=4|'''[[Blarney Bonanza]]'''
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 [[gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. <br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Brat}}
|{{ItemLink|The Brat}}
Line 51: Line 62:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gem Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Gem Shades}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}}
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cliffside|Dark Green Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cliffside|Dark Green Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|B|S|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Shades}}
|{{TableRecipeMap|treasure}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


=== Changed Textures ===
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY10]]===
*Was added to the game.
 
===Textures===
*Some items had their textures fixed:
*Some items had their textures fixed:
**{{ItemLink|DigiVend Machine}}
**{{ItemLink|DigiVend Machine}}

Latest revision as of 07:51, 24 May 2023


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 17th: St. Patrick's Week!

Hear lively beats,
Hail, St. Patrick's Week!
We've got new feats,
Some worlds we tweaked!

Not just one to nine,
We added BLARNEY10 to clear!
So reach the finish line,
And smile ear to ear!

We hope you are lucky,
To turn gold with Midas Touch!
For these treasures are plenty,
But quite hard to catch!

Take your four-leaf clover,
In this week-long journey!
Go dance with your friends before it's over!

Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more!

St. Patrick's Week 2023 is a annual event that occurred on March 17, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtokens Shades 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 40 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Far Darrig 5 have a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 20,000 rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Shamrock Seat 1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Background 5 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blingin' Board 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brogue Shoes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Wheel
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corned Beef Drum Shotgun
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Midas Touch
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Charm
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Wonderful Barn 3 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gold Monitor Checkpoint 5 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Oillipheist Blarney Bonanza

1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only one is available in the Growtopia Store at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of Blarney Stones kissed.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Staff
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banshee's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Hood of Ossory
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Brat 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gem Shades 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliffs of Moher Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cliffside Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Orange 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock Shades 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Map

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY10

  • Was added to the game.

Textures