Update:Pre-WinterFest 2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar! The wind blows a little bit colder so keep yourself warm with December's Grow Pass items. Also, make sure to check out the newest Subscriber's Item of the Month! {{Sprite|Sign}}Item of the Season: Red Panda Spirit<br> {{Sprite|Sign}}Royal Item of the Season: Royal Red Panda Spirit<br> {{Sprite|Sign}}Subscriber Item: Tattered Cloak chosen by Luzk<br> Keeping the much loved tradition of gift givi..." |
m HashJona moved page Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update) to Update:Pre-WinterFest 2022 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Please make sure to read Psyborg's [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7156798-december-2022-update Morse's Dev Diary] to find out more! | Please make sure to read Psyborg's [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7156798-december-2022-update Morse's Dev Diary] to find out more! | ||
- The Growtopia Team| | - The Growtopia Team|PreWinterBanner2.png}} | ||
A '''preliminary update''' was released prior to [[WinterFest/2022|WinterFest 2022]] on December 1, | A '''preliminary update''' was released prior to [[WinterFest/2022|WinterFest 2022]] on December 1, 2022. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2022|1}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2022|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Panda Spirit}} | |||
| | |{{TableRecipePass|I|150|1|December|2022}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Red Panda Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Red Panda Spirit}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipePass|R|150|1|December|2022}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Tattered Cloak}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Tattered Cloak}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeSubscriber|December|2022}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipePass|R|300|1|December|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Helm}} | |||
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Calavera Skull}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Checkpoint}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lollipop Garden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Cupid Statue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Window}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Door}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple House}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|5}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest | [[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:36, 1 December 2025
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar! The wind blows a little bit colder so keep yourself warm with December's Grow Pass items. Also, make sure to check out the newest Subscriber's Item of the Month! https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngItem of the Season: Red Panda Spirit Keeping the much loved tradition of gift giving with the return of the Winterfest Calendar! Make sure to get one while you can as they are full of festive goodies and blocks! This year, you will be able to see all the items you can get for each day! Please make sure to read Psyborg's Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! - The Growtopia Team |
A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2022 on December 1, 2022.