Winterfest Calendar - 2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} | {{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2022|65,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store.}} | {{RecipeSeal|1,200|1|4}} | ||
The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2022''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2022]] update on December 1, | {{RequireUnavailable|{{RequireWinterFest|{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2022|65,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store.}}|2022}}}} | ||
The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2022''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2022]] update on December 1, 2022. It can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 65,000 [[Gems]] from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2022 has been bought. | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
As a [[Provider|provider]], the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time. | As a [[Provider|provider]], the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time. | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 1, 5, 9, 13, 18 & 22 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 1, 5, 9, 13, 18 & 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Crystal of Hoa}} | | {{ItemLink|Crystal of Hoa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Crystal Block Seed}} | | {{ItemLink|Crystal Block Seed}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | | {{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | | {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Boots}} | | {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Boots}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Zodiac Wings}} | | {{ItemLink|Zodiac Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ezio's Beard}} | | {{ItemLink|Ezio's Beard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | | {{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowy Fence}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowy Fence}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | | {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 & 24 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 & 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Zodiac Ring}} | | {{ItemLink|Zodiac Ring}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Hat}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | | {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | | {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 143: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | | {{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | | {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | | {{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Lightning Horns}} | | {{ItemLink|Lightning Horns}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 179: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Axolotl Slippers}} | | {{ItemLink|Axolotl Slippers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} (x2) | | {{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} (x2) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 203: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | | {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 15 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Plonky}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Boogle}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ezio's Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Swept Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Crystal Block Seed}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Wonky}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Sad Snowfrost's Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Eagle Owl}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Star Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Exo Suit Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Speeder}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 25 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Radical Rider}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Frosty Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Candy Cane Cruiser}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ezio's Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Candy Cane Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Double Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Red Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Chicken}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gourmet Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | |||
|} | |||
==Possibilities== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Used Winterfest Calendar - 2022}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUsed|Winterfest Calendar - 2022|1|25}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is the first calendar that can be wrenched, compared to previous [[Winterfest Calendar (disambiguation)|calendars]]. | |||
{{WinterFestNav}} | {{WinterFestNav}} | ||
[[Category:Providers]] | [[Category:Providers]] | ||
| Line 208: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | [[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:26, 24 September 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2022
A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 42 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #0098DC #33984B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Winter Seals (Branch 4) |
|---|
| Gain 1,200 Royal Winter Seals to get 1 of this item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No Longer Available | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
| This item cannot be obtained anymore via this method. |
The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is an unsplicable non-solid provider block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2022 update on December 1, 2022. It can be bought from the Growtopia Store for 65,000 Gems from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2022 has been bought.
Function
As a provider, the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time.
Rewards
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Used Winterfest Calendar - 2022 | 1 can replace • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2022 after being used up for 25 days. |
Trivia
- The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is the first calendar that can be wrenched, compared to previous calendars.