Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!
{{Gazette|November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!


The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt, Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes!
The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes!


Find more details by reading <br>[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7156773-thanksgiving-week-2022 ThyPsyborg] <br>Dev Diary!|Thanksgiving 2022.png}}
Find more details by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7156773-thanksgiving-week-2022 ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary!]|Thanksgiving 2022.png}}
'''Thanksgiving Week 2022''' is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
'''Thanksgiving Week 2022''' is a week-long annual event that started on November 19, 2022.
 
==Thanksgiving Week==
==Items==
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}}
|1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 [[Gems|gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||30,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Statesman Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Statesman Hair}}
Line 21: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}}
|Place top 5 in [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]
|Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE|Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]] special event.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}}
|{{TableRecipeStuffins|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|{{TableRecipeStuffins|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}}
|{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}}
Line 42: Line 45:
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}}
|{{TableRecipeStuffins|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|5|Turkey Feather|50|Microwave|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fight Entrance}}
|Unobtainable. Entrance used in the [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE]] world.
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Changes==
==Changes==
==[[Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills]]==
==={{Sprite|Globe}} [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE]]===
*Was added to the game.
 
==={{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}===
*No longer available in the [[Growtopia Store]] and is now a drop from breaking [[Organic Turkey|Organic Turkeys]].
*No longer available in the [[Growtopia Store]] and is now a drop from breaking [[Organic Turkey|Organic Turkeys]].
==={{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Bell}}===
*Now costs 7,500 [[gems]] for each purchase, previously 10,000.
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 20:52, 20 November 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!

The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes!

Find more details by reading ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary!

Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that started on November 19, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Statesman Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Turkey (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Liberty Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Presidential Chair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sgt. Stuffins' Wings Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diner Background 5 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Welcome To Growtopia Sign 1 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diner Couch
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Campaign Poster
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Shawl
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Cape
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Star Spangled Shield 1 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtronic Food Replicator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Organic Turkey Feather (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Turkey Feather (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Microwave (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Turkey Fight Entrance Unobtainable. Entrance used in the SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE world.

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE

  • Was added to the game.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thanksgiving Bell

  • Now costs 7,500 gems for each purchase, previously 10,000.