Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2022 to Update:Harvest Festival/2022 |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival! | {{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse's Dev Diary.]|2022-09-09-news.png}} | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse's Dev Diary.]|2022-09-09-news.png}} | ||
'''Harvest Festival 2022''' | '''Harvest Festival 2022''' started on September 9, 2022. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Harvest String Lights}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | |||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Lo|A=no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy To He}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U}} | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Lo|A=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E}} | |{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Ba}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Changes== | |||
==={{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}}=== | |||
*The quantity of Rice Crop Wallpaper obtained from harvesting [[Building Blocks Machine|Building Blocks Machines]] is decreased from 5 to 1. | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 9th: Harvest Festival! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details! |
Harvest Festival 2022 started on September 9, 2022.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice Crop Wallpaper
- The quantity of Rice Crop Wallpaper obtained from harvesting Building Blocks Machines is decreased from 5 to 1.