Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Fist}} | ||
|September 21, 2012 | |Designed in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Boots}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | ||
|October | |October 18, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Window}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | ||
|October | |October 21, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio}} | |{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio}} | ||
|October | |October 21, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | ||
|October | |October 21, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Hair}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | ||
|October | |October 18, 2012 (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |{{ItemLink|Afro}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Briefcase}} | |{{ItemLink|Briefcase}} | ||
|October | |October 18, 2012 (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Sword}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Painting: Dink on Fire" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | |"Painting: Dink on Fire" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | ||
|October | |October 23, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | ||
|October | |October 23, 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip". | The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip". | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
!Item | |||
!Date | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Gems}} (Item) | ||
|Unknown. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | ||
|Unknown. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<gallery> | |||
File:Growtopia Indev History.png|A photo tolds about Indev items etc. | |||
</gallery> | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 205: | Line 196: | ||
|1-6 December | |1-6 December | ||
|} | |} | ||
== January == | == January == | ||
| Line 278: | Line 266: | ||
=== Commands === | === Commands === | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|/sleep | |/sleep | ||
| | |3 January 2013, V1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/love | |/love | ||
| | |3 January 2013, V1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/wink | |/wink | ||
| | |3 January 2013 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 339: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}} | |{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}} | ||
|23 February | |23 February | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |||
|26 February | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 368: | ||
This update introduced the [[Gangland Style]] pack, which was the first item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | This update introduced the [[Gangland Style]] pack, which was the first item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|Name | |Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}} | |{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Flapper Dress}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}} | |{{ItemLink|Cigar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | |{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}} | |{{ItemLink|Victrola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 416: | Line 394: | ||
This update introduced the [[Racing Action Pack]], which was the second item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | This update introduced the [[Racing Action Pack]], which was the second item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | |{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Composer's Pack Items Update=== | ===Composer's Pack Items Update=== | ||
This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013. | This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013. | ||
(Note : Items can obtain with splicing) | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Date | |Date | ||
| Line 490: | Line 455: | ||
== March == | == March == | ||
Note : Composter's Pack | Note : Composter's Pack added into shop at 1 March | ||
=== St. Patrick's Week === | === St. Patrick's Week === | ||
| Line 526: | Line 491: | ||
=== Miscellaneous Items Update === | === Miscellaneous Items Update === | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
| | !Item | ||
| | !Date | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |||
|13 March | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Sproinger}} | |||
|13 March | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |||
|13 March | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tangram Block]]<nowiki/>s | |||
|13 March | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |||
|13 March | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Portal}} | |||
|13 March | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}} | |||
|13 March | |||
|} | |||
=== Mystery Icon === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|Icon | |||
|Info | |||
|Date | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]] | |[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]]Mystery Icon | ||
|This item is just a icon and not a item. | |This item is just a icon and not a item. The icon is used on trees with the "A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!" property. | ||
|Unknown. | |Unknown. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:14, 22 March 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2012-2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Very Early Items
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip".
-
A photo tolds about Indev items etc.
December
| Item | Date |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer | 1-6 December |
January
Commands
| /sleep | 3 January 2013, V1.00 |
| /love | 3 January 2013, V1.00 |
| /wink | 3 January 2013 |
February
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
(Note : Items can obtain with splicing)
March
Note : Composter's Pack added into shop at 1 March
St. Patrick's Week
Miscellaneous Items Update
Mystery Icon
| Icon | Info | Date |
| This item is just a icon and not a item. The icon is used on trees with the "A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!" property. | Unknown. |







