Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

One Side Collision Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Sewage Pipe}}
|{{ItemLink|Castle Sewage Pipe}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:One Side Collision Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 14:02, 7 April 2023

A one side collision block is a type of foreground which restricts the player from passing the block in a certain direction.

List of Horizontal One Side Collision Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png One-Way Block This item can be placed in two directions.

List of Vertical One Side Collision Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Rain None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterfall None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Sewage Pipe None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunnyside Yolkfall None.