Equinox/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Read all the celestial details in Morse's Dev Diary | Read all the celestial details in Morse's Dev Diary | ||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7121204-equinox-weekend here].}} | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7121204-equinox-weekend here].|210020.png}} | ||
'''Equinox Weekend''' | '''Equinox Weekend''' started on March 25, 2022. | ||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |||
| | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|March|25-27|2022}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Winter}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="16"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Block}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1|10|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Background}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Equinox]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:12, 21 February 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 25th: Equinox Weekend! Feel the power of all four seasons muffled together in the new Equinox Scarf! Also, switch up the colors and mix it up with some new seasonal clothing straight from the Equinox Box. Head to the store, and check them out right now, as they will only be available from the 25th to 27th of March! Note that to avoid refund fraud, the Equinox Scarf has been made untradeable until the 28th of July, 2022. Read all the celestial details in Morse's Dev Diary here. |
Equinox Weekend started on March 25, 2022.