Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Storage Box (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Untrade-a-Box'''s are solid foreground blocks that can store up to 20 items. Only people who own the world have access to this block and its contents, however, anyone with access can wrench this block type and see the items and their respective quantities.
'''Storage Box'''es are solid foreground blocks that can store up to 20 items. Only people who own the world have access to this block and its contents, however, anyone with access can wrench this block type and see the items and their respective quantities.


==List of Display Boxes==
==List of Storage Boxes==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}}
|Can only hold untradable items.
|Can only hold untradable items.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Safe Vault}}
|A password is required to access the items inside the safe.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 10:12, 7 October 2022

Storage Boxes are solid foreground blocks that can store up to 20 items. Only people who own the world have access to this block and its contents, however, anyone with access can wrench this block type and see the items and their respective quantities.

List of Storage Boxes

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dynasty Vase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Xtreme - Level 1 None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Xtreme - Level 2 Holds up to 40 items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Xtreme - Level 3 Holds up to 90 items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Untrade-a-Box Can only hold untradable items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Safe Vault A password is required to access the items inside the safe.