Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2021 to Update:WinterFest/2021
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:


The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 [[Grow Voucher]] if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!|Winterfest 2017.png}}
The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 [[Grow Voucher]] if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!|Winterfest 2017.png}}
==New Items==
'''WinterFest 2021''' started on December 16, 2021.
==Items==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 58:
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}}
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}}
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}}
|0
|0
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}}
|0
|0
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}}
Line 100: Line 98:
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}}
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}}
|7
|7
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowball|10|Fishbowl|1|Hula Bobblehead|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fishbowl|1|Hula Bobblehead|1|Snowball|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Shard Hair}}
|9
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|4|1}} {{TableRequireMalady|Gem Cuts}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}}
|rowspan=2|11
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}}
|}
|}


==Changes==
==Changes==
===[[Winterfest Cracker|Winterfest Cracker Pack]]===
==={{Sprite|Winterfest Cracker}} [[Winterfest Cracker|Winterfest Cracker Pack]]===
*Now costs 12,500 [[Gems]] each, instead of 10,000.
*Now costs 12,500 [[Gems]] each, instead of 10,000.
===[[Holiday Starter Pack]]===
==={{Sprite|Royal Winter Seal}} [[Holiday Starter Pack]]===
* Was renamed from ''Holiday Pack''.
* Was renamed from ''Holiday Pack''.
==={{ItemLink|Cloak of Fire and Ice}}===
* No longer available in the [[Growtopia Store]], now available by comsuming the [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]] with 5 [[Winterfest Cracker]] in the player's inventory.
==={{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}}===
* Now available in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 450,000 [[Gems]], limited during the 29th of December, 2021.
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016 WinterFest 2017
WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020 WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022
WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024 WinterFest 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 16th: December Update - Winterfest!

The bells ringing and the snowflakes forming marks the season of giving, Winterfest 2021 has finally arrived! while Growch may be a bit grumpy, you being nice to him and spreading some festive cheer might turn that frown upside down! He could sprinkle a surprise or two in the way, so make sure to keep some space in those backpacks!

Here's some bang on news, we hove The Holiday Starter pack on sole for the next 3 days! This festive pack contoins a bumper haul of Deluxe Cracker's as well as some other fun joyful goodies!

It's going to be a jolly good time, so don't forget to read Morse's Dev Diary for some frosty details!

Please read more about Rollbock lX ond what it means for you in our announcement

The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 Grow Voucher if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!

WinterFest 2021 started on December 16, 2021.

Items

Item Heart Size Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Horns 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During WinterFest only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Shades 0 1 can be purchased from Nutcracker for World Lock (x20).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of S'mores 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog Sledge 0 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Fountain (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festive Socks 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During WinterFest only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Freezing Skull Mask 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growch's Hat 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Cracker (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Scythe 0 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Soul (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flame Scythe (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jingling Jolly Jumper 0 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Holiday Starter Pack for $14.99.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Northern Lights Aura 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Hood 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Suit 0
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Wishing Star 0
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair 0
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Penguin Onesie 0 Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Cone Pet 0 Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Super Sack 0 Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Deepest Winter 0 Obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Partridge in a Pear Tree 1 Harvesting a Giving Tree at 45-49%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinosaur in Ice Block 5 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dancing Snow Globe 7 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishbowl (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Bobblehead (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowball (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Shard Hair 9 1 has a chance to be obtained from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
→   While curing Gem Cuts.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aura Antlers 11 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Cracker Pack

  • Now costs 12,500 Gems each, instead of 10,000.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holiday Starter Pack

  • Was renamed from Holiday Pack.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of Fire and Ice

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dust

  • Now available in the Growtopia Store for 450,000 Gems, limited during the 29th of December, 2021.