Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


- The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}}
'''Halloween Week 2021''' is a yearly event that was added on October 21, 2021.
'''Halloween Week 2021''' started on October 21, 2021.


==Items==
==Items==
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Mask}}
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Organ Piano}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Organ Piano}}
|1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|{{TableRecipeTomb|G|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Familiar Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Familiar Hat}}
|1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}}
|{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}}
|1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}}
|{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}}
|1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]].
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}}
|{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==Changes==
===[[Gift of Growganoth]]===
==={{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}}===
*Now costs 15,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 9,000.
*Now costs 15,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 9,000.


===[[Dark Ticket]]===
==={{ItemLink|Dark Ticket}}===
*Now costs 6,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 5,000.
*Now costs 6,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 5,000.


==={{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}}===
*No longer available in the [[Growtopia_Store|store]] and became a prize by Sacrificing a [[Dark King's Offering]] into [[Growganoth]].


[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Halloween]]

Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 21st: Halloween Week!

Join us in this spine-chilling journey through the week, for some mysterious surprises! Want to know what's lurking this Halloween? Decipher ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to know more about the event here: ThePsyborg's Dev Diary!

Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

Halloween Week 2021 started on October 21, 2021.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Possessing Scarf 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Silk Scarf
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spider Sniper 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rose Rifle
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demonic Soul Aura 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Draconic Soul Aura
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cauldron Cannon 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hydro Cannon
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Skull 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Mask
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skull of Burning Horrors 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staff of Deepest Winter
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Door
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle Roof 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Roof
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hand Chair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 70 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emo Hair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 50 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Lantern 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 10 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angry Block 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 5 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gargoyle Mask 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Organ Piano 1 has a chance to be a great corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Familiar Hat 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pharaoh's Pendant 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shady Bangs 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
→   During Halloween Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Trick or Treat Troll 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
→   During Halloween Week only!

Changes

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gift of Growganoth

  • Now costs 15,000 Gems each instead of 9,000.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Ticket

  • Now costs 6,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Horse