Update:Harvest Festival/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2021 to Update:Harvest Festival/2021 |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Make sure to check out [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7073469-harvest-fest-2021-update#post7074030 Morse's Dev Diary] for all the fruitful details!|2021-09-16-news.png}} | Make sure to check out [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7073469-harvest-fest-2021-update#post7074030 Morse's Dev Diary] for all the fruitful details!|2021-09-16-news.png}} | ||
'''Harvest Festival | '''Harvest Festival 2021''' started on September 16, 2021. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
{| | |{{ItemLink|Unity Mooncake}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice Crop Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Both}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seed Gatling Gun}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now the gun I've got!|Solar Collector|50|Harmony Mooncake Hat|10|Peace Mooncake Hat|10|Longevity Mooncake Hat|10|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|10|Mooncake Magnificence|150|Dewi Sri Statue|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|10|Unity Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Whoopie Pie Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Masculine Sunflower Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Peace Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|50|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Feminine Sunflower Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|50|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Hood-ini}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fluff|1|Unity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|200|Songpyeon|1|Unity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fall Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Songpyeon|20|Unity Mooncake|75|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wooden Chair|50|Unity Mooncake|5|Pocket Lighter|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Balance Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|75|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Corn Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|5|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|a|K|o|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of S'mores}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeScythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dewi Sri Statue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|#default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Masculine Sunflower Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireClothings|Masculine Sunflower Shirt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Feminine Sunflower Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireClothings|Feminine Sunflower Shirt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Crystal of Hoa}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | ||
|} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Changes== | |||
==={{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}=== | |||
*Now costs 10,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 8,000. | |||
==={{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}}=== | |||
*An individual Mooncake Magnificence now costs 5,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 4,000. | |||
*Mooncake Magnificence Sale now costs 12,500 [[Gems]] each instead of 10,000. | |||
==={{ItemLink|S'mores Block}}=== | |||
*Was renamed from ''Smores Block'' to allow for consistency with the [[Staff of S'mores]]. | |||
==={{ItemLink|Solar Collector}}=== | |||
*Now costs 8,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 5,000. | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 16th: Harvest Festival! The Fall is upon us which could only mean one thing, Harvest Festival has returned! Get ready to experience a prolific week full of new bountiful items! Also Harvest Heroes will be starting on the 17th of September, so sharpen your scythes to reap the fruits and fe(a)st together! Make sure to check out Morse's Dev Diary for all the fruitful details! |
Harvest Festival 2021 started on September 16, 2021.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast
- Now costs 10,000 Gems each instead of 8,000.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Magnificence
- An individual Mooncake Magnificence now costs 5,000 Gems each instead of 4,000.
- Mooncake Magnificence Sale now costs 12,500 Gems each instead of 10,000.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png S'mores Block
- Was renamed from Smores Block to allow for consistency with the Staff of S'mores.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Solar Collector
- Now costs 8,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.