Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here]. | Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here]. | ||
|News_bannerjun719.png}} | |News_bannerjun719.png}} | ||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' | '''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' started on June 3, 2021. | ||
== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Table|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|The Pine Throne|1}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}} | |{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}} | ||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}} | ||
|} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Feature== | |||
==={{Sprite|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]=== | |||
*Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase. | |||
==Changes== | |||
==={{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}}=== | |||
*Was renamed from ''Pineapple Root Gatcha''. | |||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 07:25, 19 June 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 started on June 3, 2021.
Items
Feature
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Panic Pack
Changes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box
- Was renamed from Pineapple Root Gatcha.