Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party!
{{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week!


Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend!
Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend!
Line 5: Line 5:
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here].
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here].
|News_bannerjun719.png}}
|News_bannerjun719.png}}
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which occured on June 3, 2021.
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' started on June 3, 2021.
==New Items==
 
New items introduced include:
==Items==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}}
!Recipe
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt|1}}
|-
|-
|[[Pineapple Panic Pack]]
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}}
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase.
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}}
|
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants|1}}
*Purchasing [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]].
*Purchasing [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 18,000 [[Gems]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Table|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|The Pine Throne|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}}
''Note: This recipe requires an active [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}}
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}}
Line 54: Line 44:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}}
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}}
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] mission in the Epsilon Sector.
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipeCook|PineapplePizzaSlice}}
|}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Feature==
==={{Sprite|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]===
*Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase.
 
==Changes==
==={{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}}===
*Was renamed from ''Pineapple Root Gatcha''.
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 07:25, 19 June 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week!

Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend!

Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here.

Super Pineapple Party 2021 started on June 3, 2021.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 17,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 17,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Pineapple A+ Pants 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 17,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Table 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 37,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Pine Throne 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 72,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Pineapple 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Face Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Chakram 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Guzzler 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple (×100)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Time Warp Device 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png High Tech Block (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum 1 can be obtained from completing the Super Pineapple Party Exclusive Mission - Pucker up for more Pineapple fun! mission by submitting:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Thruster (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Hose (×100)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grumpy Pet Pineapple (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaf Blower (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Pineapple (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Aura 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Record Player 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Petite Pineapple Hair Pin 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Shoulder Cannon 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Epsilon Sector
→   During Super Pineapple Party only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pizza Slice 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Slice 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough 22s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bacon 32s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tomato 51s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block 1m 11s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 21.5s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pizza Slice (×50)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Spear (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Feature

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Panic Pack

  • Purchasable in the Store for a starting price of 18,000 Gems, price increases after every purchase.

Changes

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box

  • Was renamed from Pineapple Root Gatcha.