Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Donation Box (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Made this page
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Donation Boxes are solid foreground blocks. When wrenched, anyone can donate any item that is tradeable or has a rarity higher than one. A donation box can fit 20 items.
'''Donation Boxes''' are a type of solid foreground blocks. When wrenched, players can donate any item that is tradeable or has a rarity higher than one. A donation box can fit up to 20 stack of items.


== List of Donation Boxes ==
==List of Donation Boxes==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Donation Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Donation Box}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}}
|None
|None.
|-
|}
 
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
|}
[[Category:Donation Boxes]]

Latest revision as of 01:29, 24 January 2022

Donation Boxes are a type of solid foreground blocks. When wrenched, players can donate any item that is tradeable or has a rarity higher than one. A donation box can fit up to 20 stack of items.

List of Donation Boxes

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Donation Box None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Donut Donation Box None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holiday Gift Box None.