Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bouncy Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Bouncy blocks are foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that they have approached them from. They are not the same as Trampoline Block (block category)|Tra..."
 
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Bouncy blocks are foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that they have approached them from. They are not the same as [[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Blocks]].
{{Confuse|Trampoline Block (block category)}}
'''Bouncy blocks''' are solid foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that the latter approach from. They are not to be confused with [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline blocks]].


==List of bouncy blocks==
==List of Bouncy Blocks==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 8:
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Grape Jelly Block}}
|None.
|}


|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Bouncy Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 13:02, 22 December 2021