Grow4Good Week/2021: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500|P|1}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} {{ | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireG4G|10,000,000}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeG4G||500|P|1}} | ||
{{TableRecipeG4G|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floating Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Floating Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Salmon Eggs|Fishing Fly}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeFish|Salmon Eggs|Fishing Fly}} {{TableRequireG4G|10,000,000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}} | |{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Donation Box|Wooden Platform|4}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Donation Box|Wooden Platform|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|20,000,000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Care Pear}} | |{{ItemLink|Care Pear}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireG4G|20,000,000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSalesMan|MC|5}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeSalesMan|MC|5}} {{TableRequireG4G|30,000,000}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|1|2|3|4|5|7|8}} {{TableRequireG4G|30,000,000}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,000|P|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Couch|Clouds|4}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Couch|Clouds|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|40,000,000}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|40,000,000}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeVillain}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeG4G||1,500|P|1}} | ||
{{TableRecipeG4G||1,500|P|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger}} | ||
| | |rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeBreak|Cooking|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes}} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Crate Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Crate Pack}} | ||
| | |rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Bronze}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:25, 9 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 15th: Grow4Good Week! We are launching Grow4Good Week in cooperation with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time. Show kindness, complete daily tasks by assisting players, and reach the Global Contribution Milestones with your fellow Growtopians to receive generosity badges, all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Find joy by reading the Dev Diary. |
Grow4Good Week 2021 started on April 15, 2021.
Rewards
Tasks
Repeatable Tasks
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn points during Grow4Good Week:
- Purchase One Winged Angel (0/1)
- Grants 250 Points
- Spend Gems (0/10000)
- Grants 10 Points
Daily Tasks
The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during Grow4Good Week:
- Catch 1000lbs of Fish (0/1000)
- Grants 5 points
- Successfully Complete 10 Startopia Missions (0/10)
- Grants 20 points
- Successfully Cook 20 Recipes (0/20)
- Grants 10 points
- Successfully Complete 10 Surgeries (0/10)
- Grants 25 points
- Purchase Waving Inflatable Arm Guy (0/1)
- Grants 50 points
- Donate 100000 Rarity (0/100000)
- Grants 20 points
- Donate Diamond Lock (0/1)
- Grants 140 points
- Donate World Locks (0/10)
- Grants 12 points
Community Goal
Each time a player, as an awesome community, hit a milestone we will donate a sum of money to the brilliant Operation Smile and awesome things will unlock in game! All of the player's Personal Points count towards these milestones, so get Growing for Good!
Rewards
| Rewards unlocked | Accumulated points required |
|---|---|
| Item Floating Hand available from Fishing!
Item Waving Inflatable Arm Guy available in the Growtopia Store for 50,000 Gems!
|
10,000,000 |
| Item Backwards Ballcap available as a Splice Recipe!
Item Care Pear available from Harvesting!
|
20,000,000 |
| Item Donut Donation Box available from Cooking!
Item Giving Growaxe available from Startopia!
|
30,000,000 |
| Item Hand Chair available as a Splice Recipe!
Item Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf available from Surgery!
|
40,000,000 |
| Item Helping Hand available from Superhero Card Battles!
Ubisoft to donate $5,000 to Operation Smile. |
50,000,000 |
Items
Trivia
- At the end of Grow4Good Week 2021, Ubisoft was able to give $10,163 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.
Gallery
-
Grow4Good Personal Contribution banner
-
Grow4Good Community Goal banner seen in the Growtopia Store
-
Grow4Good Personal Contribution store button seen in the Growtopia Store
-
A screenshot of the Personal Contribution window