Easter Egg - Golden: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Fluffin' Giga-Ears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cotton Candy Swirl|20|Bunny Boba Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cliffs of Moher|25|Pastel Orange Block|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cliffs of Moher|25|Pastel Orange Block|200|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | |{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:55, 17 April 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden
A solid gold egg. Worth its weight in eggs!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F6CC0C #FFF00B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Randomly Spawning |
|---|
| Randomly spawns at certain intervals in EGGRESCUE worlds (the more players are inside, the more will spawn). |
| This item only appears during Easter Week. |
Easter Egg - Golden is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2021 on April 1, 2021.
Function
When placed, Easter Egg - Golden serves a purely aesthetic purpose.