Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Egg - Golden: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|A solid gold egg. Worth its weight in eggs!|Earth}}
{{Item|A solid gold egg. Worth its weight in eggs!|Earth}}
{{RecipeCombine|Golden Egg Shard - Top|1|Golden Egg Shard - Middle|20|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom|50|1}}
{{RecipeCombine|Golden Egg Shard - Top|1|Golden Egg Shard - Middle|20|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom|50|1}}
{{RecipeCustom|Easter Egg - Golden|Randomly Spawning|Randomly spawns at certain intervals in [[EGGRESCUE]] [[Worlds|worlds]]<br><br>This item only appears during [[Easter Week]].|color=#FFFFFF|background=#326be3}}
{{RecipeSpawn}}
'''Easter Egg - Golden''' is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2021|Easter Week 2021]] on April 1, 2021.
'''Easter Egg - Golden''' is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2021|Easter Week 2021]] on April 1, 2021.


Line 9: Line 9:
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Fluffin' Giga-Ears}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cotton Candy Swirl|20|Bunny Boba Block|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}}
Line 15: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cliffs of Moher|25|Pastel Orange Block|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}}
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}}

Latest revision as of 13:55, 17 April 2025

A solid gold egg. Worth its weight in eggs!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F6CC0C
#FFF00B
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Easter Egg - Golden

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Randomly Spawning
Randomly spawns at certain intervals in EGGRESCUE worlds (the more players are inside, the more will spawn).
This item only appears during Easter Week.

Easter Egg - Golden is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2021 on April 1, 2021.

Function

When placed, Easter Egg - Golden serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Fluffin' Giga-Ears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Swirl (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Boba Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bloom Aura 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carrot Lance 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliffs of Moher (×25)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Block (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crepe Cape 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wooly (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Home Made Butter Lamb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wooly (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lil Growpeep's Baaaa Blaster 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wooly (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mechanical Dove Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Spring (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Birds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soft-boiled Scepter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.