Easter Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|Easter Week & April Update! Who’s eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Mag..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EasterNavBar}} | ||
{{Gazette|April 1st: Easter Week & April Update! | |||
Who's eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Magic Eggs to grow your Bunny Eggs, and unlock the Golden Egg Carton via the store! Enter EGGRESCUE using an Egg Rescue Ticket and bring the Eggs to the Baskets to win awesome prizes! We’ve also got an eggs-clusive Easter Marvelous Mission so enjoy this egg-ceptional week and hop away! | |||
{| | Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7017358-april-update-easter-week-2021#post7018169 Morse’s Dev Diary.]|412021.png}} | ||
'''Easter Week 2021''' started on April 1, 2021. It introduced 2 new easter eggs and the Golden Egg Carton, which can be found in the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Carton}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}} (requires the player to have consumed at least 1,000 [[Magic Egg]]s in the last 4 hours in order to be unlocked) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Golden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Egg Shard - Top|1|Golden Egg Shard - Middle|20|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom|50|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSpawn|Easter Egg - Golden}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wooly}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|20-24|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Jeepney}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Easter Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun!|Little Red Corvette|10|Pastel Bricks|200|Easter Spring|50|Nuclear Fuel|50|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Quantity=1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Birdbath}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Spring}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | |{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Wall|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Door|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Roof|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Pineapple|5|Easter Egg - Ghost|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil Growpeep's Baaaa Blaster}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|200|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Sheep|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|Bunny Ears|10|Bunny Mask|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Onesie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|Pastel Suit|10|Pastel Pants|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Detective Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|DetectiveButterLamb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Failed Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|FailedButterLamb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|p|l|w|s|f|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|p|a|o|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:30, 28 April 2024
| Easter Week 2013 | Easter Week 2014 | Easter Week 2015 | Easter Week 2016 | Easter Week 2017 |
| Easter Week 2018 | Easter Week 2019 | Easter Week 2020 | Easter Week 2021 | Easter Week 2022 |
| Easter Week 2023 | Easter Week 2024 | Easter Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 1st: Easter Week & April Update! Who's eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Magic Eggs to grow your Bunny Eggs, and unlock the Golden Egg Carton via the store! Enter EGGRESCUE using an Egg Rescue Ticket and bring the Eggs to the Baskets to win awesome prizes! We’ve also got an eggs-clusive Easter Marvelous Mission so enjoy this egg-ceptional week and hop away! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary. |
Easter Week 2021 started on April 1, 2021. It introduced 2 new easter eggs and the Golden Egg Carton, which can be found in the store.