Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Marvelous Missions/Myths and Legends: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Bottompic|[[File:MarvelousBack.png|150px|right|link=Marvelous Missions]]}}
{{Gazette|March 18th: Marvelous Missions!
{{Gazette|March 18th: Marvelous Missions!


Line 7: Line 9:
- The Growtopia Team|3182021.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|3182021.png}}


'''Marvelous Missions''' is an update which was released on March 18, 2021. It features a set of missions where a player can submit specific items to obtain a prize. Some of the missions are unlocked after completion of others. The update can be accessed in the Player Portal button (formerly Social Button) found underneath the chat icon.
'''Myths and Legends''' is the first set of [[Marvelous Missions]], which was released on March 18, 2021. Players can only claim each reward ONCE.
__TOC__


==Missions==
==Missions==
===Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster===
===Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster===
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 90%;"
|-
|-
! style="width:30%" |Items required
! style="width:30%" |Items required
Line 18: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Pet Slime}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Slime}}
{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}}
{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Axolotl Hood}} (x2)
<br />{{ItemLink|Axolotl Hood}} (×2)
<br />{{ItemLink|Axolotl Onesie}} (x2)
<br />{{ItemLink|Axolotl Onesie}} (×2)
<br />{{ItemLink|Strawberry Slime Block}} (x200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Strawberry Slime Block}} (×200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} (x100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} (×100)
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Monster Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Monster Head}}
{{ItemLink|Swamp Monster Onesie}}
{{ItemLink|Swamp Monster Onesie}}


(unlocks Here come the Myths and Legends : Shady Agents and The Search for Nessie and Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie mission)
Unlocks the following:
*Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents
*Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie
|-
|-
|}
|}
===Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents===
===Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents===
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster has been completed.
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster has been completed.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 90%;"
|-
|-
! style="width:30%" |Items required
! style="width:30%" |Items required
Line 38: Line 44:
{{ItemLink|Zorbnik Leash}}
{{ItemLink|Zorbnik Leash}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Forged Iron Skin}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Forged Iron Skin}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} (x200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} (×200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Blue Star Shoes}} (x100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Blue Star Shoes}} (×100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Starseed}} (x10)
<br />{{ItemLink|Starseed}} (×10)
|{{ItemLink|Shady Agent Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Shady Agent Shades}}


(unlocks Here come the Myths and Legends : Mothman Rising mission)
Unlocks the following:
*Myths and Legends : Mothman Rising
|-
|-
|}
|}
===Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie===
===Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie===
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster has been completed.
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster has been completed.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 90%;"
|-
|-
! style="width:30%" |Items required
! style="width:30%" |Items required
Line 57: Line 65:
<br />{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} (x200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} (×200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Red Bicycle}} (x10)
<br />{{ItemLink|Red Bicycle}} (×10)
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Nessie}}
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Nessie}}


(unlocks Here come the Myths and Legends : The Menace of the Mini Minokawa mission)
Unlocks the following:
*Myths and Legends : The Menace of the Mini Minokawa
|-
|-
|}
|}
===Myths and Legends : Mothman Rising===
===Myths and Legends : Mothman Rising===
Not yet available.
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents has been completed.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 90%;"
|-
|-
! style="width:30%" |Items required
! style="width:30%" |Items required
Line 76: Line 86:
<br />{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Easter Mission Item}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Mothman Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Mothman Wings}}
|}
|}
Line 83: Line 93:
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie has been completed.
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie has been completed.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 90%;"
|-
|-
! style="width:30%" |Items required
! style="width:30%" |Items required
Line 91: Line 101:
{{ItemLink|Mystic Battle Lance}}
{{ItemLink|Mystic Battle Lance}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Sun Block}} (x100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Sun Block}} (×100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Moon Block}} (x100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Moon Block}} (×100)
<br />{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}}
<br />{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Minokawa}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Minokawa}}
Unlocks the following:
*Myths and Legends : The Eye of the Heavens
|-
|}
===Myths and Legends : The Eye of the Heavens===
Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : The Menace of the Mini Minokawa has been completed.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 90%;"
|-
! style="width:30%" |Items required
! style="width:70%" |Prize
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} (x200)
{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} (x2)
<br />{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}} (x2)
<br />{{ItemLink|Crystalized Star Fragment Block}} (×200)
<br />{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}} (×5)
<br />{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} (x10)
|{{ItemLink|Primordial Jade Lance}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Marvelous Missions]]

Latest revision as of 08:47, 26 August 2021


Growtopia Gazette

March 18th: Marvelous Missions!

St. Patrick's week just ended, and now you can get ready for some exciting missions, rewards, and a whole lot of fun with our newest feature, the Marvelous Missions!

Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here.

- The Growtopia Team


Myths and Legends is the first set of Marvelous Missions, which was released on March 18, 2021. Players can only claim each reward ONCE.

Missions

Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster

Items required Prize
Pet Slime

Slime Green Hoodie
Axolotl Hood (×2)
Axolotl Onesie (×2)
Strawberry Slime Block (×200)
Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor (×100)

Swamp Monster Head

Swamp Monster Onesie

Unlocks the following:

  • Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents
  • Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie

Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents

Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster has been completed.

Items required Prize
Starfish Leash

Zorbnik Leash
Forged Iron Skin
Space Poop (×200)
Blue Star Shoes (×100)
Starseed (×10)

Shady Agent Shades

Unlocks the following:

  • Myths and Legends : Mothman Rising

Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie

Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Finding the Swamp Monster has been completed.

Items required Prize
Riding RV

Chick Tricycle
Surfboard - Electric Green
Bagpipes
Water Bucket (×200)
Red Bicycle (×10)

Cardboard Nessie

Unlocks the following:

  • Myths and Legends : The Menace of the Mini Minokawa

Myths and Legends : Mothman Rising

Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents has been completed.

Items required Prize
Finias' Red Javelin

Nightwings
Turkey Wings
Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack
Devil Wings
Bloom Aura

Mothman Wings

Myths and Legends : The Menace of the Mini Minokawa

Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : The Search for Nessie has been completed.

Items required Prize
Pooka Hood

Mystic Battle Lance
Raven Wings
Sun Block (×100)
Moon Block (×100)
Golden Aura

Mini Minokawa

Unlocks the following:

  • Myths and Legends : The Eye of the Heavens

Myths and Legends : The Eye of the Heavens

Unlocks after the Myths and Legends : The Menace of the Mini Minokawa has been completed.

Items required Prize
Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block (x200)

Jade Crescent Axe (x2)
Beowulf's Helm (x2)
Crystalized Star Fragment Block (×200)
Shamrock Shuriken (×5)
Moon Watcher Mask (x10)

Primordial Jade Lance