Portal (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sungate}} | |||
|Can only be entered while there are seven [[Obelisk]]s activated in the [[Worlds|world]]. Functions as a basic non-solid block otherwise. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}} | |{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:48, 24 January 2022
A portal is a type of non-solid foreground block that immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.
List of Portals
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Portal | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hellgate | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Portal | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Portal | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Portal | Several targets can be set to this portal. When one enters it, they will be moved to a random one. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Portal | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sungate | Can only be entered while there are seven Obelisks activated in the world. Functions as a basic non-solid block otherwise. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Time-Space Rupture | None. |