Portal (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "A '''portal''' is a type of non-solid foreground block that immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Portal}} | |||
|Several targets can be set to this portal. When one enters it, they will be moved to a random one. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sungate}} | |||
|Can only be entered while there are seven [[Obelisk]]s activated in the [[Worlds|world]]. Functions as a basic non-solid block otherwise. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}} | |{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:48, 24 January 2022
A portal is a type of non-solid foreground block that immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.