Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Portal (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Created page with "A '''portal''' is a type of non-solid foreground block that immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Portal}}
|Several targets can be set to this portal. When one enters it, they will be moved to a random one.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sungate}}
|Can only be entered while there are seven [[Obelisk]]s activated in the [[Worlds|world]]. Functions as a basic non-solid block otherwise.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}}
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}}

Latest revision as of 15:48, 24 January 2022