Valentine's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|February 13th: Valentine's Week! | |||
Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new [[Well of Love]] where you can stack up your [[Golden Booty Chest]] and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting [[Golden Heart Crystal]]s! | Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new [[Well of Love]] where you can stack up your [[Golden Booty Chest]] and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting [[Golden Heart Crystal]]s! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2021.png}} | -The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2021.png}} | ||
'''Valentine's Week 2021''' is | '''Valentine's Week 2021''' is an [[Events|annual event]] that occured on February 13, 2021. | ||
New items include: | New items include: | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Well of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Well of Love}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dry Well of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Dry Well of Love}} | ||
| | |1 can be created in the place of a [[Well of Love]] after filling it with 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Love Essence}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Love Essence}} | ||
| | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] with 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Portal}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Charged Hands}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose Rifle}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tattooed Muscles}} | |{{ItemLink|Tattooed Muscles}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teddy Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Heartstone Block|50|Winter Freezer Teddy Mask|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teddy Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Heartstone Block|50|Ultra Winter Freezer Teddy Suit|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Display Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Date}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Palm Tree|Sugar Cane|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Lawn}} | |||
|[[Dropping|Dropped]] from harvesting trees with a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped during Valentines' Week. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Eyes}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] during Valentine's Week. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|King of Hearts}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from rolling a 555 on a [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Heartcastle Stone|Stripey Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Silk Scarf|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Loving Halo|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:22, 31 March 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new Well of Love where you can stack up your Golden Booty Chest and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting Golden Heart Crystals! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here: -The Growtopia Team |
Valentine's Week 2021 is an annual event that occured on February 13, 2021.
New items include: