Special Winter Wish: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|A stocking filled with all your winter wishes and maybe even more!!|Earth}} | {{Item|A stocking filled with all your winter wishes and maybe even more!!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeChallenge|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{{RecipeWish|SWW}} | {{RecipeWish|SWW}} | ||
{{RecipeSeal|6,000|1|2-4}} | {{RecipeSeal|6,000|1|2-4}} | ||
{{RecipeSeal|12,000|2|5}} | |||
The '''Special Winter Wish''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]] on December 17, 2020. | The '''Special Winter Wish''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]] on December 17, 2020. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Reindeer}} | |{{ItemLink|Dancing Reindeer}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fist of Infinity}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 68: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|1 | |||
|11 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 123: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | |||
|1 | |||
|11 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 148: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Hair}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Twintails}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Infinity}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|Epic | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{WinterFestNav}} | {{WinterFestNav}} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:20, 21 December 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish
A stocking filled with all your winter wishes and maybe even more!!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C42430 #FFEB57 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Daily Challenge |
|---|
| Place in the top three of the Growch Games Guild Daily Challenge, only if the player had contributed points to the challenge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish List |
|---|
| Gain 300 wishes to earn 1 of this item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Winter Seals (Branch 2-4) |
|---|
| Gain 6,000 Royal Winter Seals to get 1 of this item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Winter Seals (Branch 5) |
|---|
| Gain 12,000 Royal Winter Seals to get 2 of this item. |
The Special Winter Wish is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of WinterFest 2020 on December 17, 2020.
Function
When consumed, the player will earn one of the following rewards, prizes with the Epic rarity have an overall of 2% chance to be received: