Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2020 to Update:Halloween Week/2020 |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! | Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}} | ||
'''Halloween Week 2020''' | '''Halloween Week 2020''' started on October 22, 2020. | ||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|FalsePast}} {{TableRequireDisabled|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}} {{TableNewRecipe|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Spooky Gift|1|Spooky Rags|1|Spooky Box|1|1}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Shady Sales Shades}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demogorgon Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Portrait}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Infested Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frankenstein's Monster Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFossilPrep}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipePvP}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant]] planted on a [[Fertile Soil Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Trawlerman'sFriend}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 started on October 22, 2020.