Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]|News-banner september-24.png}}
Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]|News-banner september-24.png}}
'''Harvest Festival 2020''' was released on September 24, 2020.
'''Harvest Festival 2020''' started on September 24, 2020.


==Items==
==Items==
The following items were released in this update.
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}}
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||4,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}}
|{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|{{TableRecipeScythe}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Bundle}}
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Bundle}}
Line 48: Line 43:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]].
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake Hat}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake Hat}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake Hat}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake Hat}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}}
|1 has a chance to drop from using a(n):
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Both}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
*{{ItemLink|Harvester}}
with a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped during [[Harvest Festival]] only
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
Line 81: Line 69:
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==Changes==
*Removed the [[Harvest Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] and is replaced with an independent [[Harvest Moon Blast]] purchasable for 8,000 [[Gems]] during [[Harvest Festival]].
==={{Sprite|Harvest Moon Blast}}[[Harvest Pack]]===
==Other Additions==
*Was removed from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]], having been replaced with an independently-purchased [[Harvest Moon Blast]].
'''Community Boosted Sale Pack'''
 
==={{Sprite|Mooncake Magnificence}}Community Boosted Sale Pack===
*Each time a certain new pack in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.
*Each time a certain new pack in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 24th: Harvest Fest!

Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary

Harvest Festival 2020 started on September 24, 2020.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Magnificence 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yin Yang Pendant Harvest trees of rarity no more than 100 with a Hand Scythe during the Harvest Festival.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Bundle Dropped as a bonus when a Mooncake Magnificence gives double Balance Mooncake drops (random chance).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Watcher Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat Harvest any tree.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Brick Background Harvest any tree using either a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester or a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester Of Sorrows.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngHarvest Pack

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngCommunity Boosted Sale Pack

  • Each time a certain new pack in the Store is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.