Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Unfolding}}
{{Gazette|September 24th: Harvest Fest!
{{Gazette|September 24th: Harvest Fest!


Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!
Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!


Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]|News-banner september-24.png}}The following items were released in the [[Harvest Festival]] in 2020.
Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]|News-banner september-24.png}}
'''Harvest Festival 2020''' started on September 24, 2020.


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}}
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}}
|Available in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 4,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}}
|{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}}
|Unknown.
|{{TableRecipeScythe}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Bundle}}
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Bundle}}
| A chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] while harvesting trees with [[Mooncake Magnificence]] equipped.
|[[Dropping|Dropped]] as a bonus when a [[Mooncake Magnificence]] gives double [[Balance Mooncake]] drops (random chance).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|Combine 1 [[Balance Mooncake Hat]], 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 100 [[Clouds]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Clouds|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|Unknown.
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|Combine 15 [[Purity Mooncake]]s, 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]]s and 2 [[Songpyeon]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|Combine 1 [[Songpyeon]], 2 [[Purity Mooncake]] and 2 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|Prosperity Mooncake|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|Combine 1 [[Balance Mooncake Hat]], 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 25 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|Combine 10 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 10 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 1 [[Purity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|Combine 1 [[Fluff]], 1 [[Brim]] and 1 [[Frosting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosting|1|Fluff|1|Brim|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}}
| A chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] while harvesting trees with [[Mooncake Magnificence]] equipped.
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake Hat}}
| A chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] while harvesting trees with [[Mooncake Magnificence]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake Hat}}
| A chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] while harvesting trees with [[Mooncake Magnificence]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake Hat}}
| A chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] while harvesting trees with [[Mooncake Magnificence]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake Hat}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}}
| Obtainable from harvesting trees while wearing a [[Harvester]].
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Both}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
|Combine 1 [[Purity Mooncake]], 5 [[Balance Mooncake]]s, and 5 [[Harmony Mooncake]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}}
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}}
|Combine 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake Hat]], 1 [[Longevity Mooncake Hat]], and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|Combine 15 [[Songpyeon]], 1 [[Peace Mooncake]], and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|Combine 1 [[Purity Mooncake]], 1 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 1 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Harvest Moon Blast}}[[Harvest Pack]]===
*Was removed from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]], having been replaced with an independently-purchased [[Harvest Moon Blast]].
 
==={{Sprite|Mooncake Magnificence}}Community Boosted Sale Pack===
*Each time a certain new pack in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.
 
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 24th: Harvest Fest!

Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary

Harvest Festival 2020 started on September 24, 2020.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Magnificence 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yin Yang Pendant Harvest trees of rarity no more than 100 with a Hand Scythe during the Harvest Festival.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Bundle Dropped as a bonus when a Mooncake Magnificence gives double Balance Mooncake drops (random chance).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Watcher Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat Harvest any tree.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Brick Background Harvest any tree using either a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester or a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester Of Sorrows.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngHarvest Pack

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngCommunity Boosted Sale Pack

  • Each time a certain new pack in the Store is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.