Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
It was about time... |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2020 to Update:Harvest Festival/2020 |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|September 24th: Harvest Fest! | {{Gazette|September 24th: Harvest Fest! | ||
Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! | |||
Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]}} | Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]|News-banner september-24.png}} | ||
'''Harvest Festival 2020''' started on September 24, 2020. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeScythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Bundle}} | |||
|[[Dropping|Dropped]] as a bonus when a [[Mooncake Magnificence]] gives double [[Balance Mooncake]] drops (random chance). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Clouds|100|1}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|Prosperity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosting|1|Fluff|1|Brim|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Both}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brim}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Changes== | |||
==={{Sprite|Harvest Moon Blast}}[[Harvest Pack]]=== | |||
*Was removed from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]], having been replaced with an independently-purchased [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | |||
==={{Sprite|Mooncake Magnificence}}Community Boosted Sale Pack=== | |||
*Each time a certain new pack in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack. | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 24th: Harvest Fest! Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary |
Harvest Festival 2020 started on September 24, 2020.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngHarvest Pack
- Was removed from the Store, having been replaced with an independently-purchased Harvest Moon Blast.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngCommunity Boosted Sale Pack
- Each time a certain new pack in the Store is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.